Building Coordinators

Building Coordinators

The following personnel are designated Building Coordinators.

If this list contains outdated information, please contact Janet Morris in Physical Facilities at 698-1242.

# Building Name Phone
001 MC - Memorial Classroom Agnes Lynch 1238
002 HH - Heritage Hall Lucy Medina 1228
003 KN - Kinesiology Anna Gonzales
Judith Phillips
1334
1685
004 GS - Gymnasium Anna Gonzales
Judith Phillips
1334
1685
005 MB - Maintenance/PhyFac Sharlet Brown 1243
006 S - St. Clair Building Cynthia Glunk
Stella Serna
2265
2435
007 HC - Harvin Center JoDee Garcia
Estevan Guerra
Sonia Carreon
1277
1279
1279
008 AU - Richardson Performance Hall Shaun Meredith 2228
009 FM - Fine Arts-Music Yvonne Rodriguez
Cynthia Bridges
1211
1215
010 GAMB - General Academic and Music Building Lucinda Medina
Ethel Agnes Lynch
Yvonne Rodriguez
Jo Ann Leal
1228
1238
1211
1236
011 L - White Library Bruce Markley
Roycelin DeLeon
Werner Adamson
1308
1438
1991
014 AQ - Aquatic Center Anna Gonzales
Judith Phillips
1334
1685
015 FA - Fine Arts Center Rosanne Ramsey 1216
016 VB - Venters Business Anita Rosales 1372
017 LC - Barth Learning Center Lisa Muilenburg 1742
018 CP/E - Central Plant-East Robbie Jones 1679
020 FT - Flato Technology Rose Castellano 1701
021 ETB - Emergency Training Building Rosemary Loa 2621
022 WDC - Workforce Development Center Janet Morris 1243
027 GP - General Purpose Liza Lara 1725
028 RM - Restaurant Management Kristen Wilkerson
Lisa Pollakus
2809
1843
029 MV - Maint/Phy. Fac/West Janet Morris 1243
030 CC - Coleman Center Maria Herrera 1700
031 AC - Air Conditioning Bob Klepac 1725
032 HA - Heldenfels Administration Jessica Alaniz 1259
033 AS - Automotive Shop Bob Klepac 1725
034 GS - Garcia Science Bldg Mary Lou Soliz 1229
035 DS - Diesel Bob Klepac 1725
036 GB - Porter's Shop John Butanda 1243
037 CB - Solomon Coles Raquel Almodovar 1534
038 MS - MultiService Center Anna Turner
Mona Chavez
2239
1272
040 CL - Center for Early Learning Melinda Eldrige 1082
053 P9 - Portables 901-902 Janet Morris 1243
054 PX - Portables 1001-1002 Janet Morris 1243
055 NE - Nutrition Education & Service Center Kristen Wilkerson
Lisa Pollakus
2809
1843
056 CP/W - Central Plant-West Robbie Jones 1679
057 GH - Guard Shack Chris Tweddle 1641
058 PA - Portables 1101-1102 Janet Morris 1243
CED CED - Center for Economic Development Jeanette Viera
Leonard Rivera
1328
2440
060 PB - PB 1200 Fire Science Storage Davis Merrell 1724
061 PC - Port #1300 Janet Morris 1243
062 PD - Port #1301 Janet Morris 1243
063 P1302 - Port #1302 Janet Morris 1243
065 MT - Metals Technology Rose Castellano 1701
066 AM - Aviation Maintenance & Technology Ron Agnich 2721
067 PS1 - Public Safety, Classroom and Lab Davis Merrell 1724
068 PS2 - Public Safety Annex Davis Merrell 1724
069 PS3 - Public Safety Burn Tower Davis Merrell 1724
070 ET - Emerging Technologies Rose Castellano
Jeannette Viera
Angela Rodriguez
Ruby Benavidez
Olivia Morales
1701
1965
1064
1328
1715
071 HS1 - Health Sciences 1 Maria Herrera 1700
072 HS2 - Health Sciences 2 Maria Herrera 1700
073 HS3 - Health Sciences 3 Maria Herrera 1700
074 AB - Auto Body Technology Bob Klepac 1725
075 PS4 - Public Safety, Simulated Residence Davis Merrell
Rosemary Loa
1724
2621
076 NW - Northwest Center Leonard Rivera
Mario Flores
2440
2450
078 Airport Hangar Ron Agnich 2721

Page last updated May 21, 2020.

Contact Information

Physical Facilities
Maintenance Building
101 Baldwin Blvd.
Corpus Christi, TX 78401
(361) 698-1242
Fax: (361) 698-1920

Office Hours
Mon-Thu 7:30am-5pm
Fri 7:30am-12:30pm